Bow Wow may have to face Jail Time?? Ohh noo, not my boo! He’s not made for that!


Bow Wow may have to face Jail Time?? Ohh noo, not my boo! He’s not made for that!

SuperQueenPri to the rescue!

Atlanta rapper Shad Moss aka “Bow Wow,”  is in jail after facing charges from a Tennessee court order stemming from 2009. The 24-year-old  rapper turned actor has been avoiding a civil lawsuit and the Atlanta courts have had enough. Courts have ordered that Bow Wow be arrested on sight and held on bail until his affairs are combed through.

According to TMZ:

Bow Wow was ordered by a Tennessee court back in 2009 to pay almost $100,000 to a tour bus company for allegedly not paying his bill. The company then took the case to Georgia to try and get the court where Bow Wow lives to enforce the judgment. He was ordered to produce documents in his home state regarding the lawsuit, which he never did. As a result, the tour company filed a motion to have the rapper held in contempt.Finally back in October, the judge granted the motion and ordered Bow Wow be arrested and held until he produces the necessary documents the tour bus company asked for. Bow Wow has not been taken into custody so far, or responded to the lawsuit. Calls to Bow Wow’s reps were not returned.

Let’s hope things get better for Bow Wow who has a huge responsibility these days with his fist child daughter Shai.  Just last week, the federal government  filed a major tax lien  against the young rapper, that totaled over $125,000.

Last year in November 2011, Bow Wow wrote a blog post to respond to rumors that he owed the federal government over $91,0000 in back taxes and a lien had been filed on his Florida property.

BOW WOW’S UNCLE SAM BLOG POST:

Its two ten in the morning and im up watching Soul Train. Before i get into what i came here for, TMZ saying they are about to runa story on me thats once again “Not True” as im sitting in my beautiful condo as of RIGHT NOW that they said i dont have anymore. (Bow Wow with no home thats like a whore that doesn’t like d**k) We all know not to believe anything the media writes or blogs its their job to entertain the minds of the simple minded. But on to whats important, “UNDERRATED” everyone wants to know why its delayed or why is it getting pushed back. I hear yall jokes “His shit aint never droppin” it is dropping. “When I Feel like its right tho” my album sounds nothing like what you’ve heard come out of the camp PERIOD so far. I know yall want this album just as much as i want to deliver it. The thing is tour just ended like 3 n half weeks ago. I left studio to tour which of course set me back. I have to mix all the records which i have just now kinda started. “Sweat” video will be out in a week or 2. Took a minute to finalize all the graphics and detail because of the CGI effects. Also dont forget im stil working on my tv sitcom with Ice Cube as well. I think people forget i got 2 jobs (Rapper/Ator) hahaha.. Record just went to radio as well. Not only that but im trying to get India Irie to sing on “Boy Or Girl” being that that sample you are hearing on that record is her. I figured it would be so meaningful and better with her apart of it live. Its taking so long because im putting my all into it. This is not just an album its my pain my life my story me in the now how im feeling. Things are different this time around ima father now to a beautiful baby girl i have so much poetry and new things to share with the world. Everything that pops up in the news that yall want to hear me touch on i talk about it. I bare it all on this album. This is my “Classic” Underrated is a classic. This is my best work. So i be damn i put it out and it aint right. Dont blame my label they have nothing to do with my decision. Birdman lets me be a boss and do what i want. He my manager so of course he wants the best for me. 2012 ull get it. In the mean time ill keep you all updated through youtube with my “Underrated” Webisodes. As for me ima jump back in the studio and get the working. Being that thats all i ever do is work. Love yall

 

 

Source: Russ Parr Morning Show/Radio One Inc.,  TMZ/ The Examiner

Advertisements

One thought on “Bow Wow may have to face Jail Time?? Ohh noo, not my boo! He’s not made for that!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s